Alumni

2015 |2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 200120001999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996

Image of Public Works Academy Graduates Image of Public Works Academy Graduates

2016
Public Works Academy Program Graduates

Gunnar Anderson, Town of Bozrah
Gregg Arndt, Town of Lebanon
Paul Barriere, City of Danbury
Michael Bessette, Town of Stonington
Paul Bironi, Town of Cromwell
Michael Bonfiglio, Town of West Hartford
Joshua Cogoli, Town of Montville
Richard Daugherty, Town of Ellington
Mike Degen, Town of Bloomfield
Leonard Dupee, Town of Canton
Vernon Enloe, Town of Bloomfield
Richard Ginty, City of Danbury
Matthew Gionfriddo, Town of Durham
Daniel Gotthardt, City of Danbury
Donald Gravel, Town of Canton
Delbert Gummoe, Town of Bozrah
Christopher Hatt, Town of Bozrah
John Hopkins, Town of Pomfret
Keith Jarvis, Town of Ellington
Todd Jasmin, Town of Winchester
Scott Kloter, Town of Somers
Michael Leduc, Town of Bloomfield
Brock Littlefield, Town of Lebanon
Darryl Lohmann, Town of Branford
Nelson Lopes, City of Danbury
Russell Loudon, Town of New Fairfield
Tyler Mingo, Town of Westport
Bryan Morris, Town of Madison
Matthew Neeley, Town of Montville
Bob Ouellette, Town of Ellington
Jeffrey Parent, Town of South Windsor
Douglas Parent, Town of South Windsor
Richard Pleasant, Town of Coventry
Justin Porter, Town of East Lyme
Jeremy Reneson, Town of Cromwell
Mark Richards, Town of West Hartford
Michael Robotham, Town of Farmington
Patrick Roy, Town of Ellington
Donald Saunders, Town of Westport
David Smith, Town of Westport
Troy Stout, Town of Coventry
Robert Taylor, City of Danbury
Sean Warner, Town Bethany
Luke Yabrosky, Town of Farmington

Image of Road Master Program Graduates

2016
Road Master Program Graduates

Josh Bauchmann, CT Dept. of Transportation
David Beisel, CT Dept. of Transportation
Brenda Brown, CT Dept. of Transportation
Anthony Capozziello, Town of Newtown
Ricky Crouch, CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Derda, Town of Ledyard
Rick Desruisseaux, CT Dept. of Transportation
James Gracy, Town of Beacon Falls
James Grossmann, Town of Ledyard
Eric Guntner, CT Dept. of Transportation
Mel Hernandez, CT Dept. of Transportation
William J. La Tulipe, Sr., City of Torrington
Nicholas Mariani, Town of Greenwich
Aidan Neely, CT Dept. of Transportation
Darren Norton, Town of Hebron
Christopher Nowacki, Town of Monroe
Dan O’Neill, Town of Wethersfield
Justin Pike, CT Dept. of Transportation
Christopher Ramos, CT Dept. of Transportation
Gaylen Sanderson, CT Dept. of Transportation
Darren Treadwell, CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Vargo, CT Dept. of Transportation
Scott Yeomans, Town of South Windsor

Image of Road Scholar Graduates

2016
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Naomi Boccio, Town of Litchfield
Ken Boulette, Town of Enfield
Dominick Brescia, CT Dept. of Transportation
Lino Bruno, CT Dept. of Transportation
Chris Ciochini, Town of Colchester
Lewis Clark, Town of Morris
James Clifford, Town of Greenwich
Paul Colla
Luis Crespo, CT Dept. of Transportation
Tim Cronin, Town of South Windsor
Gary Fellows, CT Dept. of Transportation
Steve Geddes, CT Dept. of Transportation
Tim Hill, CT Dept. of Transportation
Anthony Holland, CT Dept. of Transportation
Shawn Keeney, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jennifer Lamphere, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jason Maggi, CT Dept. of Transportation
Daniel McBride, CT Dept. of Transportation
Dan McPhee, CT Dept. of Transportation
Tom Molloy, Town of Newington
Timothy P. Nolan, City of Danbury
Daniel Oliverio, Town of Stonington
Fran Phelan, CT Dept. of Transportation
Paul Thomas, Town of Stonington
John Wells, CT Dept. of Transportation

Image of Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

2016
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Joshua Bernegger, Borough of Naugatuck
Denise Lamontagne, Town of Cromwell
Kirk Montstream, Town of Windsor Locks
Frank W. Petise, Town of Greenwich
Brian Pichnarcik, Town Cheshire
Brian Schechter, Town of Cheshire
Fred Sifodaskalakis, Town of Simsbury

Image of Transportation Leadership Program Graduates

2016
Transportation Leadership Program Graduates

Victor Benni, Town of East Lyme
Anthony Capozziello, Town of Newtown
Peter Casey, CT Dept. of Transportation
Anthony Castaldi, CT Dept. of Transportation
Joseph D’Antonio, CT Dept. of Transportation
Barry Julian, CT Dept. of Transportation
Peter Kurpeawski, Town of Greenwich
Eoin McClure, CT Dept. of Transportation
James Michel, Town of Greenwich
Andrew Morrill, CT Dept. of Transportation
Dan Morris, Town of West Hartford
Frank Petise, Town of Greenwich
Mark Piccirillo, Town of Madison
Dan Reisert, City of Danbury

2016 Graduation Guide

top


Road master graduates photo

2015
Road Master Program Graduates

Marc Abrams, Town of Bethany
Carl Albert, CT Dept. of Transportation
Lou Arbelo, CT Dept. of Transportation
Mike Baisselait, Town of Farmington
Anthony Bellantonio, Town of Ledyard
Naomi Boccio, Town of Litchfield
Gary Brigham, CT Dept. of Transportation
Carl Chisem, CT Dept. of Transportation
Anthony Ciarleglio, Town of Bethany
James Clifford, Town of Greenwich
Paul Colla, Town of Portland
Juan Colon, CT Dept. of Transportation
Dave Evanuska, Town of Redding
Ed Fontaine, CT Dept. of Transportation
George Glenn, CT Dept. of Transportation
Brandon Glidden, Town of Franklin
Chris Griffin, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jack Healy, Town of Litchfield
Brian Hewitt, CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Hillman, Town of Newington
John Hoffman, Town of Coventry
Jon Hubbard, Town of Bethany
Daniel Hutchinson, CT Dept. of Transportation
Cosmo Ignoto Jr., CT Dept. of Transportation
Eric W. Johnson, CT Dept. of Transportation
Peter Kagey, CT Dept. of Transportation
Andrew Kinkade, CT Dept. of Transportation
Clifton LaBrec, Town of Coventry
Isidro Maldonado
Tyler Marchi, CT Dept. of Transportation
Dave Marshall, CT Dept. of Transportation
William Mayers, Town of New Milford
William McAuliffe, Town of Farmington
Robert McCarthy, CT Dept. of Transportation
Timothy P. Nolan, City of Danbury
Gary Olson, Town of Farmington
Jose Ortiz, City of Norwalk
David Padden, CT Dept. of Transportation
Larry Parent Jr., CT Dept. of Transportation
Paul Parrow, CT Dept. of Transportation
Will Paul, CT Dept. of Transportation
Joseph Picco, CT Dept. of Transportation
Rich Porter, CT Dept. of Transportation
Matthew Reale, Town of Ledyard
Edward Reed, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jose M. Rodriguez, CT Dept. of Transportation
Juan Rosado, CT Dept. of Transportation
Scott Schenarts, CT Dept. of Transportation
Kevin Smith, Town of Bethany
Jeff Spencer, CT Dept. of Transportation
Raymond Steeves, CT Dept. of Transportation
Keith Stewart, CT Dept. of Transportation
T.J. Sweeney, Town of Redding
Frank Tartamella, CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Theodoridis, CT Dept. of Transportation
Seth Tirrell, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jose Torres, CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Tuttle, Town of Lebanon
Robert Varga, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jackie Wilson, CT Dept. of Transportation
Darin Yantorno, CT Dept. of Transportation


Road Scholar graduates photo

2015
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Adam Boone, CT Dept. of Transportation
Darin Cables, CT Dept. of Transportation
Joseph D’Antonio, CT Dept. of Transportation
Rick DiNardi, CT Dept. of Transportation
Ted Engel, CT Dept. of Transportation
Alan Ference, CT Dept. of Transportation
Roberto Fernandez, CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Kropp, CT Dept. of Transportation
Arthur LaBrie, CT Dept. of Transportation
Thomas Lamb, CT Dept. of Transportation
William Lewis III, City of Groton
Jonathan Luiz, Town of Windsor
Steve Manfredi, CT Dept. of Transportation
Donald Quick, Town of Cromwell
Mark Robotham, Town of Farmington
Gary Schacht, Town of South Windsor
Jeff Schambach, Town of Vernon
Christopher Warren, CT Dept. of Transportation
Carlos Wimberly, CT Dept. of Transportation
Anthony Yacone, Town of Farmington


Legal traffic authority graduates photo

2015
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Nicholas Boulter, Town of Simsbury
Roy Cavanaugh, Town of Watertown
Edward DeMarco Jr., Town of East Windsor
Timothy Dowty, Town of East Hampton
Neil Dryfe, Town of Cheshire
Andrew Gallagher, City of Stamford
Ron Goodwin, City of New London
Jonathan Luiz, Town of Windsor
Rick Mercado, City of New London
Pawel Papazachariu, City of Bridgeport
Mark Piccirillo, Town of Madison
Dan Reisert, City of Danbury
Gary Schacht, Town of South Windsor
James Sollmi, Town of Rocky Hill
Stephen Sopelak, Town of Rocky Hill
Scott Tharau, Town of Burlington


Image of public works academy graduates

Image of Public Works Academy Graduates

2015
Public Works Academy Program Graduates

Robert Adorno, Town of Farmington
Michael Anastasio, Town of Cheshire
Dan Barber, Town of East Lyme
Andrew Bernard, Town of Colchester
David Bisi, Town of Manchester
Tony Botticello
Jason Bushnell, Town of Bloomfield
Jeffrey Carneiro, Town of Westport
Pat Casey, Town of Manchester
Kevin Cegelka, City of Ansonia
Brian Conner, Town of Ellington
Alex Daley, Town of West Hartford
Matt Daly, Town of Watertown
Joe Doran, Town of West Hartford
Vincent Draper, Town of Farmington
Colin Dunnack, Town of Coventry
Daniel Edwards, Town of Enfield
Joseph Ferraro, Town of Stonington
Tom French, Town of Manchester
Andre Gelinas, Town of Watertown
Denis Giroux, Town of Ellington
Charles Grossmann, Town of Coventry
Anthony Iosa, Town of Watertow
Nickolas Izzo, Town of Westport
Tom Janesky, City of Danbury
Matt Kolakoski, Town of Simsbury
David Lombard, City of Ansonia
Steve McNair, Town of Stonington
James Mead, City of Ansonia
John Mooney, Town of Morris
Keith Murphy, Town of Burlington
Roger Neuhausser, Jr., Town of Burlington
Matt O’Connor, Town of Colchester
Adam O’Neill, Town of Bloomfield
Tom Peck, Town of Montville
Keith Raymond, Town of Burlington
Linus Sanstrom, Town of Hebron
Tom Schweizer, Town of East Lyme
Jason Scranton, Town of Woodstock
Dave Shirshac, Town of Manchester
David Sousa, Clough, Harbour & Associates
Chris Squillante, Town of West Hartford
Chris Startz, City of New London
Richard Swain, Town of South Windsor
Joe Sylvia, City of New London
Joe Valente, City of Danbury
Brandon Wescott, Town of Burlington
Ben Williamson, Town of Woodstock
Richard Woodward, City of New London

Transportation Leadership Graduates photo

2015
Transportation Leadership Program Graduates

Matthew Dobson, Town of Newtown
Jeffrey Doolittle, Town of South Windsor
Bill Dwinells, Town of Tolland
John Jones, Town of Colchester
Paul Kelly, Town of Enfield
Marty Maynard, Town of Windsor
Mark E. Moriarty, City of New Britain
George Noewatne, Town of Cheshire
Mark Owens, Town of South Windsor
Joseph Roberto, Town of Greenwich
Kirk Severance, Town of Granby
James Sugden, Town of Southbury

2015 Graduation Guide

top


Road master graduates photo

2014
Road Master Program Graduates

Dave Adkins, CT Dept. of Transportation
Rich Beaulieu, CT. Dept. of Transportation
Michael Bernabucci, Town of Farmington
Joseph Bogoslofski, Town of Killingly
Mark Bove, Town of Wolcott
Ronald Brown, CT Dept. of Transportation
Scott Clairmont, Town of Windham
Patrick Clark, Town of Colchester
John Colburn, Town of Killingly
Daniel Colone, CT Dept. of Transportation
Glen Curtis, CT Dept. of Transportation
Anthony DeSalvo, CT Dept. of Transportation
Matthew Dory, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jamie Fellows, CT Dept. of Transportation
Glen Flint, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jon Graziosa, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jim Gulino, Town of Farmington
Bert Jameson, CT Dept. of Transportation
Brian Leffingwell, CT Dept. of Transportation
Tim Mara, CT Dept. of Transportation
Rick Mercado, City of New London
William O’Banner, CT Dept. of Transportation
Norman Ortiz, CT Dept. of Transportation
Donald Quick, Town of Cromwell
Mark Robotham, Town of Farmington
Calvin Rogers, CT Dept. of Transportation
Geoffrey Rouisse, Town of East Lyme
Richard Russo, CT Dept. of Transportation
Earl Sherman, CT Dept. of Transportation
Darren Southard, Town of Redding
Charles Sweetland, CT Dept. of Transportation
Mohammad Tahir, CT Dept. of Transportation
Ed Vayan, Town of Monroe
Anthony Yacone, Town of Farmington


Road Scholar graduates photo

2014
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Eric Christiana, CT Dept. of Transportation
Scott Clairmont, Town of Windham
David Colaccino, CT Dept. of Transportation
Neil Creem, CT Dept. of Transportation
Leonard Giglio, CT Dept. of Transportation
John Hayman, CT Dept. of Transportation
Douglas Hunt, CT Dept. of Transportation
Corey Hutchings, CT Dept. of Transportation
Chris Jesudowich, Town of Farmington
Morgan Kennerson, CT Dept. of Transportation
Kelli McKeon, CT Dept. of Transportation
Norman Miller, CT Dept. of Transportation
Kirk Montstream, Town of Windsor Locks
Leonard Norton, Town of East Windsor
Joseph Paternoster, CT Dept. of Transportation
Gregory Peay, CT Dept. of Transportation
Ray Sikorski, Town of Colchester


Legal traffic authority graduates photo

2014
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Ofc. Robert Chaisson, Town of Fairfield
Warren Connors, Town of Woodbridge
Ofc. Dale Demirjian, City of Milford
Richard Grant, Lower CT River Valley Council of Governments
James Michel, Town of Greenwich
Ofc. Steven Pisarski, City of Torrington
Ofc. Thomas Richard, Town of Trumbull
Joseph Roberto, Town of Greenwich
William Standish, Town of Hebron
Lt. Kelly Walsh, Town of Avon
Paul Welsh, Town of Avon
Ofc. Albert Whaples, Town of Wethersfield


Public works academy graduates photo

2014
Public Works Academy Program Graduates

Kevin Carrico, Town of East Lyme
Richard Dorman, Town of Vernon
Kevin Dorothy, Town of East Lyme
Mark Feiner, Town of Madison
Daniel Garrigus, Town of Farmington
Eric Hurlburt, Town of Somers
Jeremy Karpuska, Town of West Hartford
Jessie Layhue, Town of Colchester
Joseph Losty, Town of East Hartford
Richard F. Maffiolini, Town of Granby
Steve Marsan, Town of Westport
Thomas Matyseck, Town of Granby
Timothy O’Connor, Town of Farmington
Dan O’Neill, Town of Wethersfield
Benjamin Pare, Town of Ellington
Joe Powers, Town of Vernon
Richard Rivellini, Town of North Branford
Mike Ryder, Town of Colchester
Dan Shea, Town of East Lyme
Brian Spader, City of New London
Jason Suchecki, Town of Ellington
Daniel Tourtellotte, Town of Somers
Richard Wanat, Town of Hebron


Transportation Leadership Graduates photo

2014
Transportation Leadership Program Graduates

Russell Arnold, Town of Farmington
Larry Bonin, Town of Old Saybrook
Joe Bragaw, Town of East Lyme
Scott Clairmont, Town of Windham
David DeNoia, City of New London
Thomas H. Hughes, City of Danbury
Kevin Kelly, Town of Hebron
Tiger Mann, Town of New Canaan
Brian Mitchell, Town of West Hartford
Stephen Moran, CT Dept. of Transportation
David Null, City of Danbury
Patricia Standish, Town of West Hartford
William B. Watkins, City of New London
John Winterberger, Town of West Hartford
Scott Zenke, Town of Farmington

2014 Graduation Guide

top


2013 Road Master Graduates Photo

2013
Road Master Program Graduates

David Alfredson, Town of New Milford
Dana Arnold, CT Dept. of Transportation
Stephen Bardino, CT Dept. of Transportation
Marcus Barrows, CT Dept. of Transportation
Donald Becotte, CT Dept. of Transportation
Stephanie Benson, CT Dept. of Transportation
Ray Berube, CT Dept. of Transportation
Darin Cables, CT Dept. of Transportation
Joseph Cale, CT Dept. of Transportation
William Caron, CT Dept. of Transportation
David Clark, CT Dept. of Transportation
Willis Clark, CT Dept. of Transportation
Rick Corsino, CT Dept. of Transportation
Anthony Denunzio, CT Dept. of Transportation
Damon Dombek, CT Dept. of Transportation
Scott Edman, CT Dept. of Transportation
Dale Ethier, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jeffrey Ewing, Town of South Windsor
Kevin Fargo, CT Dept. of Transportation
Gary Fellows, CT Dept. of Transportation
Roberto Fernandez, CT Dept. of Transportation
Ronald Gardner, CT Dept. of Transportation
Nelson Gonzalez, CT Dept. of Transportation
Alan Green, Town of Bethany
Charles Harakaly, Town of Coventry
Mark Herrick, CT Dept. of Transportation
Tim Hill, CT Dept. of Transportation
Derrick Holloway, CT Dept. of Transportation
Isaiah Holloway, CT Dept. of Transportation
Walter Hunt, CT Dept. of Transportation
Anthony Hurd, CT Dept. of Transportation
Stephen Kasperzyk, Sr., CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Keleher, CT Dept. of Transportation
Michael Kinsley, CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Kleinhans, Town of Vernon
Robert Kropp, CT Dept. of Transportation
John Krysiuk, City of Norwalk
Jennifer Lamphere, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jerry Leach, Town of Watertown
Theodore Legendre, Town of Litchfield
Francis Lollie, Town of Brookfield
Jose Lopez, City of Norwalk
Jonathan Luiz, Town of Columbia
Jason Maggi, CT Dept. of Transportation
Sam Magri, CT Dept. of Transportation
Steve Manfredi, CT Dept. of Transportation
Daniel Martin, CT Dept. of Transportation
Daniel McBride, CT Dept. of Transportation
Daniel McPhee, CT Dept. of Transportation
Michael Mennella, CT Dept. of Transportation
Michael Miranda, CT Dept. of Transportation
Aaron Molitor, CT Dept. of Transportation
Rowan Monington, Jr., CT Dept. of Transportation
Ronald Morrone, Town of Glastonbury
Lynn Nicholls, Town of Willington
Gary Oddo, Town of Ledyard
Patrick Perkins, CT Dept. of Transportation
Fran Phelan, CT Dept. of Transportation
Mark Piccirillo, Town of Bethlehem
Jason Piscioneri, CT Dept. of Transportation
Pierre Plourde, CT Dept. of Transportation
Ryan Powers, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jason Pryzbek, CT Dept. of Transportation
Stanley Radziewicz, CT Dept. of Transportation
Armando Ramos, CT Dept. of Transportation
Gary Reilly, Ctiy of Meriden
Edward Ryan, Town of Ledyard
Richard Scheller, CT Dept. of Transportation
Darren Sileo, CT Dept. of Transportation
Errol Smith, CT Dept. of Transportation
Stephen Sopelak, Town of Rocky Hill
Timothy Sousa, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jefferson Tatro, CT Dept. of Transportation Joseph Tillman, Town of New Milford
Chris Torre, City of Norwalk
William B. Watkins, City of New London
Elmore Williams, CT Dept. of Transportation

2013 Road Scholar Graduates Photo

2013
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Mark Alix, CT Dept. of Transportation
Charles Cheney, CT Dept. of Transportation
Keith Cooper, CT Dept. of Transportation
Brian Cull, CT Dept. of Transportation
Kevin Darling, CT Dept. of Transportation
William Gelormino, Town of Goshen
Joseph J. Hine Jr., Town of Southbury
Robert  Ingvertsen, Town of Farmington
Daniel  Jacobsen, Town of South Windsor
Robert Kleinhans, Town of Vernon
James Lapan, CT Dept. of Transportation
Francis  Lollie , Town of Brookfield
Ian MacGregor, Town of South Windsor
Frank  Marcello, Town of Farmington
Marty  Maynard, Town of Windsor
Ronald W. Morrone, Town of Glastonbury
Thomas Murphy, CT Dept. of Transportation
Lynn  Nicholls, Town of Willington
Mark Piccirillo, Town of Bethlehem
Robert Reis, CT Dept. of Transportation
Dan Reisert, City of Danbury
Dwight  Ryniewicz, Town of Vernon
Patrick  Smith, CT Dept. of Transportation
Stephen  Sopelak, P.E., Town of Rocky Hill
Michael  Spielman, Town of South Windsor
John D. Szruba, CT Dept. of Transportation
Joseph  Tillman, Town of New Milford
Robert  Wadowski, Town of Farmington
William B. Watkins, City of New London

2013 Legal Traffic Authority Graduates Photo

2013
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Kenneth  Angell, Town of Colchester
Matthew  Blume, Town of Farmington
Chester  DeGray, Town of Windsor Locks
Peter N. Ingvertsen, Town of Simsbury Police Dept.
Robert  Jarvis, Town of Windsor
Marty  Maynard, Town of Windsor
Lynn  Nicholls, Town of Willington
Edward  Spyros, City of Bristol
Thomas  Stula, Town of Colchester
Jon  Urquidi, City of Bridgeport

2013 Public Works Academy Graduates Photo

2013
Public Works Academy Program Graduates

Christopher  Atkinson, Town of Somers
George  Brosofske, City of New London
Francis  Bugden, Town of Somers
James  Bunnell, Town of Montville
Mark  Bushwack, Town of Montville
Boris  Churyk, Town of Essex
Scott  Drinkwater, Town of Cromwell
Frank  Farina, Town of East Lyme
John  Gorman, Town of Manchester
Douglas  Henton, City of New London
Matthew  Jullarine, City of New London
Michael  Maturo, Town of North Haven
Eric  Peterson, Town of Somers
Craig  Radican, Town of Cromwell
Richard  Richmond, City of New London
Michael  Roccanti, Town of Manchester
James  Schenking, Town of East Lyme
Todd  Schutz, Town of Westport
Daniel  Smith, Town of Coventry
Thomas  Spada, Town of East Lyme
Thomas  Spinnato, City of New London
Peter  Stergos, Town of Cromwell
Ryan C. Welch, Town of Essex
Dominique Williams, City of New London

2013 Graduation Guide

top


2012 Road Master Class Picture

2012
Road Master Program Graduates

Jeffrey A. Anderson, CT Dept. of Transportation
David Astarita, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jason Baah, CT Dept. of Transportation
Lino Bruno, CT Dept. of Transportation
Kenneth Ciola, Town of Orange
Danial Emery, Town of Ledyard
Steve Geddes, CT Dept. of Transportation
Drue Greene, Town of Middlebury
Joseph J. Hine, Jr., Town of Southbury
Paul Hoekman, Town of Avon
Christopher Hogan, CT Dept. of Transportation
Paul Holmes, CT Dept. of Transportation
Robert Ingvertsen, Town of Farmington
Stewart Isaac, City of Hartford
Chris Jesudowich, Town of Farmington
Frank Marcello, Town of Farmington
Daniel McSweet, CT Dept. of Transportation
John Mulready, Town of South Windsor
Anthony Polzella, Town of Middlebury
Andrew Proto, CT Dept. of Transportation
Dan Reisert, City of Danbury
Robert Ross, Town of Killingly
George Santos, CT Dept. of Transportation
Eric Satagaj, CT Dept. of Transportation
Jeff Schambach, Town of Vernon
Jon Urquidi, City of Bridgeport
Gary Verbanic, CT Dept. of Transportation
Dale Weir, Town of Glastonbury
Joseph Zambo, CT Dept. of Transportation

2012 Road Scholar Class

2012
Road Scholar Program Graduates

James P. Butler, Town of South Windsor
Joseph Curioso, Town of Stonington
Pete Jeffers, Town of Farmington
Peter Kurpeawski, Town of Greenwich
Michael Lamano, CT Dept. of Transportation
Stephen Matos, CT Dept. of Transportation

2012 Legal Traffic Authority Graduates

2012
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Lt. Donald Crabtree, Wethersfield Police Dept.
Thomas H. Hughes, City of Danbury
Ofcr. Wayne Neff, New London Police Dept.

2012 Public Works Academy Graduates

2012
Public Works Academy Program Graduates

Jordan Andrews, Town of West Hartford
Thomas Assheton, Town of New Milford
William Blodgett, Town of East Lyme
Richard Brandriff, Town of East Lyme
Ray Carr, Town of Manchester
Shawn Cunha, City of New London
Kelly Dunne, City of Derby
Frank Gazdzicki, Town of Hebron
William Goessinger, Town of New Milford
Sean Greene, City of Derby
Joe Johnson, City of New London
Fran Kincman, Town of Manchester
William Kodnia, Town of Westport
Ed Lindie, Town of East Lyme
David Lorranger, Town of Griswold
David Martin, Town of New Milford
Ronald Mske, Town of Westport
Darren Norton, Town of Hebron
Donald Quick, Town of Cromwell
Okoi Tucker, City of New London
Everett Watrous, Town of East Lyme
Shawn Wheeler, City of Derby
Scott Yeomans, Town of South Windsor
Stuart Young, Town of Granby

2012
Graduate of All Three Programs

Thomas H. Hughes, City of Danbury

2012 Graduation Guide

top


2011 Road Master Graduates

2011
Road Master Program Graduates

Armando Acedvedo, CT Department of Transportation
Mark Alix, CT Department of Transportation
Kenneth Allard, CT Deprtment of Transportation
James Angell, Town of Colchester
Joseph A. Balestracci, Town of Stonington
Kenneth Boulette, Town of Enfield
Dominick Brescia, CT Department of Transportation
Randy Burchard, Town of Killingly
Lewis Clark, Town of Morris
David Colaccino, CT Department of Transportation
Michael Cone, CT Department of Transportation
Timothy Cronin, Town of South Windsor
Rick Dinardi, CT Department of Transportation
Stephen Gilbertie, Town of New Milford
Kevin Gmyr, CT Department of Transportation
Michelle Goodwin, CT Deprtment of Transportation
Scott Grandpre, CT Department of Transportation
Richard Grant, MidState Regional Planning Agency
Morgan Kennerson, CT Department of Transportation
Thomas Lamb, CT Department of Transportation
Rick Landry, Town of Coventry
Clement G. Langlois, Jr., Town of Tolland
James Lapan, CT Department of Transportation
Donald Lathrop, CT Department of Transportation
William Lewis III, City of Groton
Martin Maynard, Town of Windsor
Tom Molloy, Town of Newington
Mark J. Morth, CT Department of Transportation
Thomas Murphy, CT Department of Transportation
Daniel Norton, Town of Middlebury
Daniel Oliverio, Town of Stonington
David Phillips, Town of Groton
Mark Pliszka, Town of Enfield
Paul Postemsky, CT Department of Transportation
Joseph Roberto, Town of Greenwich
Todd Rolland, Town of Somers
Thomas Sanders, Town of Madison
Michael Turner, Town of Wethersfield
Peter Tyc, CT Department of Transportation
Mark Wantroba, CIRMA
Mark Watrous, CT Department of Transportation
Stephen Wright, CT Department of Transportation

2011 Road Scholar Graduates

2011
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Kenneth Angell, Town of Colchester
Thomas Bunce, CT Department of Transportation
Randy Burchard, Town of Killingly
Peter Casey, CT Department of Transportation
Richard Grant, MidState Regional Planning Agency
Augusto Grazuna, CT Department of Transportation
John Inesta, Town of Greenwich
Barry Julian, CT Department of Transportation
Clement G. Langlois, Jr., Town of Tolland
Gary Lavoie, CT Department of Transportation
Matthew Layman, Town of Portland
Charles Little, Town of Glastonbury
Ethel Whitford, CT Department of Transportation
Stephen Mather, Town of Portland
Eoin McClure, CT Department of Transportation
Terence Phelan, CT Department of Transportation
Joseph Polestra, CT Department of Transportation
Joseph Roberto, Town of Greenwich
Todd Rolland, Town of Somers
Aron Steeves, CT Department of Transportation
Tom Stula, Town of Colchester
Scott Tharau, Town of Burlington
Paul Wooten, City of New Britain

2011 LTA Graduates

2011
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Ofcr. David Anderson, Waterford Police Department
Thomas F. Crowe, Jr., Town of Southbury
David Eaton, Town of Union
Hon. Laura L. Francis, Town of Durham
John Jones, Town of Colchester
Kevin Kelly, Town of Colchester
Bruce Kolwicz, City of Milford
Chief Michael Lombardo, Wilton Police Department
Deputy Chief Warren Mocek, Norwich Police Department
Lt. Andrew Power, Wethersfield Police Department
Todd Rolland, Town of Somers
Sgt. Daniel Sharoh, Milford Police Department
Michael Turner, Town of Wethersfield

2011 PWA Graduates

2011
Public Works Academy Program Graduates

Adam Boyle, Town of Colebrook
William Calabrese, Town of Middlebury
Marc Computaro, Town of Middlebury
Kevin Dawes, Town of Middlebury
Jay Denardis, Town of Manchester
David Frank, Tow of Bloomfield
Michael Gabriel, Town of New Milford
Todd Hamilton, Town of Branford
Michael Janangelo, Town of Manchester
Craig Johnson, Town of Bloomfield
Charles Koller, Town of Middlebury
Keith Larson, Town of West Hartford
Daniel Main, Town of East Lyme
Ryan Miles, Town of Colchester
Gary Mitchell, Town of East Lyme
Mark Robotham, Town of Farmington
Nicholas Sidorick, Town of Middlebury
William Slade, Town of New Milford
Michael Sweet, Town of New Milford
Dana Thomas, Town of East Lyme
Dylan Tuz, Town of New Milford

2011 All 3 program graduates

2011
Graduates of All Three Programs

Thomas F. Crowe, Jr., Town of Southbury
David Eaton, Town of Union
John Jones, Town of Colchester
Kevin Kelly, Town of Colchester
Bruce Kolwicz, City of Milford
Todd Rolland, Town of Somers

2011 Graduation Guide

top


2010 Road Master Graduates

2010
Road Master Program Graduates

Joseph Baker, CT Department of Transportation
Charles Berger, Town of Watertown
Michael Boucher, Town of New Milford
John Caldwell, Town of South Windsor
Francis L. Colwell, CT Department of Transportation
Brian P. Cull II, CT Department of Transportation
Joseph Curioso III, Town of Groton
James Docktor, Town of Brookfield
Alan Ference, CT Department of Transportation
Heather Frost, CT Department of Transportation
Bill Gelormino, Town of Goshen
Troy Grenier, City of New Britain Public Works
Thomas H. Hughes, City of Danbury
John Inesta, Town of Greenwich
Tim Jackson, Town of Groton
Tracy Jackson, Town of Groton
Eric Kennedy, CT Department of Transportation
Alan Kromish, Town of Colchester
Nathan Miceli, Town of Stonington
Norman Miller, CT Department of Transportation
Chris Olsen, Town of New Milford
Stanley Paszczuk, City of New Britain
Joseph Paternoster, CT Department of Transportation
Karl Reichle, Town of South Windsor
Stephen Rice, CT Department of Transportation
David M. Sarisley, Town of Andover
Ray Sikorski, Town of Colchester
James Spegnolo, Town of Brookfield
Paul Thomas, Town of Stonington
Edmund W. Thurz Jr., CT Department of Transportation
Robert Wadowski, Town of Farmington
Paul Wooten, City of New Britain

2010 Road Scholar Graduates

2010
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Joseph Bragaw, Town of Stonington
Roy Chandler, Town of Woodstock
Jeremy Cooper, Town of Glastonbury
Mark Czerepuszko, Town of Manchester
Donald Dapont, City of Waterbury
David DeNoia, City of New London
Daniel DiReinzo, CT Department of Transportation
William Eyberse, CT Department of Transportation
Jeff Hanson, CT Department of Transportation
Douglas Harris, CT Department of Transportation
Timothy Hiller, CT Department of Transportation
Thomas H. Hughes, City of Danbury
David Moriarty, CT Department of Transportation
Edward Nagy, Town of Easton
William Petruno, Town of New Milford
David Sabourin, Town of Killingly
David Shinder, Town of Granby
Gordon Spink Jr., Town of Woodstock
Scott Zenke, Town of Farmington

2010 LTA Graduates

2010
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Lt. Donald Anderson, Darien Police Department
Sgt. Scott Boulton, Derby Police Department
David DeNoia, City of New London
John Iennaco, P.E., Town of Madison
Officer James Martin, Darien Police Department
Lt. William Molis, Norwich Police Department
Capt. Joe Rios, Newtown Police Department
Lt. Scott Todd, Derby Police Department
Shawn Wathley, Town of New Milford

2010 Public Works Academy Graduates

2010
Public Works Academy Program Graduates

Leo Adams, Town of Thompson
TJ Arcari, Town of Burlington
Brian Attardo, Town of East Lyme
Joseph Aubin, Town of Westport
Douglas Bates, Town of Manchester
George Casale, Town of Colchester
Charles Corner, Town of Westport
Antonio Dinis, Town of Watertown
Mario Diurno, Town of Westport
Ruben Gonzalez, Jr., City of Bridgeport
Dean Grasley, Town of New Milford
Timothy Hebert, Town of Woodstock Highway Department
Donald Hill, Town of North Stonington
Bill Hirleman, Town of Watertown
Chris Jesudowich, Town of Farmington
Leroi Jones, City of Bridgeport
Michael Merritt, Town of New Milford
Frederick Morton, Town of Granby
Brian Onze, Town of Westport
Dan Ouellette, Town of Cromwell
Kenneth Ouellette, Town of Burlington
Fred Rich, Town of Woodstock Highway Department
Wesley Roman, Town of East Lyme
Frank Summers, Town of East Lyme
Aaron Thayer, Town of New Milford
Armindo Videira, City of Bridgeport
Charles Zingle, Town of Colchester

2010
Graduates of All Three Programs

David DeNoia, City of New London
Shawn Wathley, Town of New Milford
Scott Zenke, Town of Farmington

2010 Graduation Guide

top


2009
Road Master Program Graduates

Arthur Baker, Town of Monroe
Paula Barnett-Graves, CT Department of Transportation
Glen Bienkowski, City of New Britain
Daniel Caron, CT Department of Transportation
Dan Carter, City of Bristol
Michael Casanelli, CT Department of Transportation
Peter Casey, CT Department of Transportation
Richard Chapman, CT Department of Transportation
Charles Cheney, CT Department of Transportation
John Cicarelli, City of Norwich
John Cornelio, City of Stamford
David Davin, Town of Monroe
Ken Deal, Town of Manchester
Leonard Descheneaux, Town of Ellington
Dan DiReinzo, CT Department of Transportation
Greg Gallup, CT Department of Transportation
Gregory Gardner, Town of New Milford
Michael Grenier, City of New Britain
Anthony Holland, CT Department of Transportation
Timothy Howard, Town of Glastonbury
Marlon Hulten, City of New Britain
Ken Hyatt, CT Department of Transportation
William Jordan, CT Department of Transportation
Paul Kelly, Town of Enfield
Paul LaFauci, Town of Watertown
Gary Lavoie, CT Department of Transportation
Matthew Layman, Town of Portland
Dan LeGeyt, Town of New Hartford
Charles Little, Town of Glastonbury
Craig Madsen, Town of Manchester
Stephen Mather, Town of Portland
Eoin McClure, CT Department of Transportation
Sean Merrigan, Town of Glastonbury
Daniel Parisi, Town of Enfield
Phil Pepin, City of New Britain
Larry Peyer, City of Torrington
George Poland, CT Department of Transportation
Rosario Raia, Town of Ellington
Michael Rogers, Town of Manchester
Shawn Ruszczyk, Town of Ledyard
James Schultz, Town of Plymouth
David Shinder, Town of Granby
Frank Sierpinski, CT Department of Transportation
David Slossar, Town of Manchester
Kevin Tait, Town of Manchester
David Thomas, Town of Madison
Nathaniel Wallace, CT Department of Transportation
King Westberry, CT Department of Transportation
Ethel Whitford, CT Department of Transportation
James Wilson, Town of Glastonbury
Peter Woelk, Town of West Hartford
Angelo Yeitz, City of Norwich
Scott Zenke, Town of Farmington

2009
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Walter Adametz, Town of Killingworth
William Casner, Town of West Hartford
Anthony Castaldi, CT Department of Transportation
Roy Cavanaugh, Town of Watertown
Glenn Clark, Town of Thomaston
John Cornelio, City of Stamford
Thomas Crowe, Jr., Town of Southbury
Dan DiNardi, CT Department of Transportation
Neil Florio, CT Department of Transportation
Gregory Gardner, Town of New Milford
Dennis Gomez, Town of Winchester
Eric Hood, Town of Cromwell
Soweth Kong, CT Department of Transportation
Walter LeGeyt, Town of Canton
Dee McCann, CT Department of Transportation
Donald Newell, CT Department of Transportation
Paul Rizzo, CT Department of Transportation
Kirk Severance, Town of Granby
Daniel Stanton, Town of New Milford
Shawn Wathley, Town of New Milford
James F. Wilson, CT Department of Transportation

2009
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Donald Bordeau, Town of Montville
Robert Cedergren, Bethel Police Department
Ralph DeSanti, CT Department of Transportation
Robert Dube, Town of Guilford
Peter Frengs, Brookfield Police Department
Jeffrey Hutchinson, Guilford Police Department
Ernie Lagoja, CT Department of Transportation
Joseph Mazzini, Cheshire Police Department
Michael Ott, Town of Madison
Gary Pavia, Darien Police Department
James Purcell, Brookfield Police Department
Scott Schatzlein, Town of Monroe
Daniel Stanton, Town of New Milford
Mona Tito, Town of New Milford
Scott Zenke, Town of Farmington

2009
Graduates of All Three Programs

Eric Hood, Town of Cromwell
Donald Bordeau, Town of Montville
Ralph DeSanti, CT Department of Transportation
Ernie Lagoja, CT Department of Transportation
Daniel Stanton, Town of New Milford

2009 Graduation Guide

top


2008
Road Master Program Graduates

Walter Adametz, Town of Killingworth
Vin Ardizzone, CT Department of Transportation
Robert Bernier, CT Department of Transportation
Glenn Boglisch, Town of South Windsor
John Carrington, Town of Groton
Constance Charette, CT Department of Transportation
Bob Charette, Town of Groton
Chris Ciochini, Town of Colchester
Thomas Crowe, Town of Southbury
Dave DeNoia, City of New London
James Derusha, Town of Groton
Scott Duclos, CT Department of Transportation
Ted Engel, CT Department of Transportation
William Gombotz, CT Department of Transportation
Michael Granata, CT Department of Transportation
Darryl Kahrmann, City of New Britain
Jeff Marino, Town of West Hartford
Robert Martin, Town of Avon
Marty Menard, Town of New Milford
Tyrone Meyer, Town of Groton
Joseph Perna, Town of South Windsor
Rick Pineault, CT Department of Transportation
Steven Potter, CT Department of Transportation
Robert Reis, CT Department of Transportation
Richard Rylander, Town of South Windsor
Kirk Severance, Town of Granby
Tim Sheehan, Town of Groton
Anthony Shippee, Town of Killingly
Patricia Standish, Town of West Hartford
Daniel Stanton, Town of New Milford
Michael Talaga, CT Department of Transportation
Laura Walonoski, City of Bristol
Christopher Warren, CT Department of Transportation

2008
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Joseph Ballek, Town of Colchester
John Bock, Town of Tolland
Kathleen Bradford, CT Department of Transportation
Brian Brouillard, CT Department of Transportation
Fred Cheney, CT Department of Transportation
Michael Deegan, Town of West Hartford
Mark Hallenbeck, Town of West Hartford
Robert Heinig, CT Department of Transportation
John Jones, Town of Colchester
Eugene LaFauci, CT Department of Transportation
Ernie Lagoja, CT Department of Transportation
Robert Lizotte, Town of Torrington
Claire Marie, CT Department of Transportation
Sal Marsico, CT Department of Transportation
Keith Maynard, CT Department of Transportation
John Navarro, Town of Woodstock
Wayne Rodger, Town of New Milford
Gerald Rollett, Town of Torrington
Alphonse Savarese, Town of Hamden
Edward Smith, Town of Colchester
William Standish, Town of Hebron

2008
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Russell Arnold, Town of Farmington
John Bock, Town of Tolland
Richard Dickinson, Town of Bethel
Richard Doski, Town of Berlin
Craig Elkin, City of Middletown
Erick Hood, Town of Cromwell
T. Courtney Isaac, Town of Darien
Tiger Mann, Town of New Canaan
Duane Martin, Town of West Hartford
Brian McCauley, Town of Monroe
Kevin Morrell, City of Bristol
Alphonse Savarese, Town of Hamden
Christopher Smith, Town of West Hartford
David Somers, Town of New Milford
Michael Stupinski, Town of Ellington

2008
Graduates of All Three Programs

Russell Arnold, Town of Farmington
John Bock, Town of Tolland
Frederic Curtin, Town of Cromwell
Mark Hallenbeck, Town of West Hartford
Gerald Hollins, Town of New Milford
Tiger Mann, Town of New Canaan
Kevin Munson, City of Meriden
Alphonse Savarese, Town of Hamden
Christopher Smith, Town of West Hartford
Dave Somers, Town of New Milford
Salvatore Tassone, Town of Colchester
Richard Theriaque, Town of Windham
George Wallace, City of Bristol

2008 Graduation Guide

top


2007
Road Master Program Graduates

Paul Albuquerque, City of Bridgeport
Eugene Bartomioli, CT Department of Transportation
Mark Berard, CT Department of Transportation
Steven Biekert, City of Groton
Gregory Bouchard, Town of Lisbon
Walter Burgess, Town of Ledyard
Kevin Campbell, CT Department of Transportation
Anthony Castaldi, CT Department of Transportation
Roger Challinor, Town of Groton
Roy Chandler, Town of Woodstock
Joseph Charron, Jr., CT Department of Transportation
Donald Dapont, City of Waterbury
Kurt Denalsky, Town of Simsbury
Steven Dolgoruck, CT Department of Transportation
Bernie Drabek, Town of South Windsor
Bill Dzen, Town of South Windsor
Bill Fleming, Town of Groton
Neil Florio, CT Department of Transportation
David Flynn, Town of West Hartford
Thomas Fontaine, Town of Groton
Robert Freeman, City of Hartford
Derwin Gaston, Town of Groton
Leonard Giglio, CT Department of Transportation
Vic Guarino, CT Department of Transportation
Rich Gubetta, Town of Simsbury
Eric Hood, Town of Glastonbury
Gregory Hopkins, CT Department of Transportation
Corey Hutchings, CT Department of Transportation
Eric Johnson, CT Department of Transportation
Robert Kardys, Town of Ledyard
Arthur Labrie, CT Department of Transportation
Curtis Lindsey, CT Department of Transportation
Wayne Lindstrom, CT Department of Transportation
Anthony Malerba, CT Department of Transportation
Mark McNamara, CT Department of Transportation
Randy Mik, CT Department of Transportation
Dennis Millard, Town of Winchester
Mark Miller, Town of Ledyard
Karen Monticello, CT Department of Transportation
Michael O’Hara, Town of Avon
William Petruno, Town of New Milford
John Plummer, Town of Brookfield
Joseph Polestra, CT Department of Transportation
Jack Rich, Town of Ellington
Carmine Russo, CT Department of Transportation
Aron Steeves, CT Department of Transportation
Gregory Tefft, CT Department of Transportation
Larry Thomas, Town of Groton
Al Vaillancourt, CT Department of Transportation
Andrew Valeri, City of Bridgeport
John Wells, CT Department of Transportation
Jane Whitacre, Town of Groton
Robert Willis, Town of Ellington
Dana Zatorski, Town of Griswold

2007
Road Scholar Program Graduates

David Anderson, City of Bristol
Robert Boutin, City of Bristol
Ralph DeSanti, CT Department of Transportation
Stephen Doyon, Town of Farmington
Jeff Gargano, Town of Cheshire
Jerry Hollins, Town of New Milford
Scott Howe, Town of Tolland
Kevin Kelly, Town of Colchester
Tiger Mann, Town of New Canaan
Stephen Moran, CT Department of Transportation
George Noewatne, Town of Cheshire
Ira Norton, City of Bristol
Paul Pronovost, Town of Thomaston
Edwin Read, Town of Redding
John Savino, City of New Haven
Chris Smith, Town of West Hartford
James Sugden, Town of Redding
Salvatore Tassone, Town of Colchester

2007
Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Robert Barlow, Town of West Hartford
Douglas Fuchs, Town of Redding
Roy Nelson, Town of Cromwell
Anthony Salvatore, Town of Cromwell
Richard Theriaque, Town of Windham

top


2006
Road Master Program Graduates

David Bogue, Town of Ledyard
Tom Bunce, CT Department of Transportation
William Casner, Town of West Hartford
Roy Cavanaugh, Town of Waterford
Michael Cei, Spectrum Engineering Group
Michael Cheever, Town of West Hartford
Glenn Clark, Town of Thomaston
Roderick Coleman, CT Department of Transportation
Travis Comeau, Town of Groton
Lorenzo Conyers, Town of Groton
Jeremy Cooper, Town of Glastonbury
Keith Cooper, CT Department of Transportation
John Cox, City of New Haven
Joseph Curioso, Town of Stonington
Dennis Deslandes, Town of Ledyard
Nick Duva, CT Department of Transportation
Richard Gallacher, Town of Essex
Charles Godfrey, Town of Sharon
Richard Gogliettino, City of New Haven
Lloyd Gray, Town of Ledyard
Tymothy Gray, Town of Ledyard
Augusto Grazuna, CT Department of Transportation
Michael Hoagland, Town of Ledyard
Daniel Jacobsen, Town of South Windsor
Michael Jones, Town of Ledyard
Howard Joray, Town of Goshen
Barry Julian, CT Department of Transportation
Alfred Landwehr, Town of Redding
Eric Lees, CT Department of Transportation
Brian LeFort, Town of West Hartford
Walter LeGeyt, Town of Canton
Ray Macolino, CT Department of Transportation
Brian Martin, Town of Ledyard
James Martin, Town of Ledyard
Ralph Michaud, Town of Ledyard
Andrew Morrill, CT Department of Transportation
Al Morsch, City of Bristol
George Noewatne, Town of Cheshire
Leonard Norton, Town of East Windsor
Robert Paradise, Town of Redding
Stephen Petrello, CT Department of Transportation
Michael Preble, Town of Ledyard
Kenneth Rulnick, CT Department of Transportation
Dwight Ryniewicz, Town of Woodstock
David Sabourin, Town of Killingly
Steven Sartirana, CT Department of Transportation
John Schreiner, CT Department of Transportation
Michael VanNess, CT Department of Transportation
Todd Wakefield, CT Department of Transportation
Leo White, Town of Woodstock
Sidney Young, Town of Griswold
Guy Young, Town of Ledyard

2006
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Russell Arnold, Town of Farmington
Donald Bourdeau, Town of Montville
Leon Clough, Town of South Windsor
Steve Cowperthwaite, City of New Britain
Frederic Curtin, Town of Cromwell
David Eaton, Town of Union
Donald Foyer Sr., Town of Orange
Patrick Hackett, Consultant
Mike Hurlburt, Town of South Windsor
Scott Lappen, Town of Windsor Locks
Edwin Lieberman, Town of Orange
Kevin Munson, City of Meriden
Mark Owens, Town of South Windsor
John Petruniw, City of New Britain
Daniel Primmer, Town of Portland
Dave Somers, Town of New Milford
Melvin Stead, Town of South Windsor
Richard Theriaque, Town of Windham
Andrew Tierney, Town of Hebron
George Wallace, City of Bristol

top


2005
Road Master Program Graduates

Harold "Hank" Anderson, Town of Enfield
Robert Barlow, Town of West Hartford
Adam Boone, CT Department of Transportation
Richard Christensen, City of New Haven
Stephen Doyon, Town of Farmington
Donald Foyer, Jr., Town of Orange
Scott Gauthier, Town of Avon
Drew Glaser, Town of Ridgefield
Dennis Gomez, Town of Winchester
Mark Hallenbeck, Town of West Hartford
Charles Hamel, Jr., Town of West Hartford
Douglas Hunt, CT Department of Transportation
Robert Hunt, Town of South Windsor
Arnold Knittel, City of Stamford
Paul Kubica, Town of West Hartford
Larry Lambert, Town of West Hartford
Douglas Laperle, CT Department of Transportation
George Lindley, Town of Avon
Steven Little, Town of West Hartford
Tiger Mann, Town of New Canaan
Steven Merrill, Town of Farmington
Kirk Monstream, Town of Windsor Locks
Ed Morrison, CT Department of Transportation
Terence Phelan, CT Department of Transportation
Michael Piscioneri, City of Derby
Louis Sanchez, City of New Haven
Christopher Smith, Town of West Hartford
Edward Smith, Consumers Union
William Standish, Town of Hebron
David Stec, City of Derby
Thomas Stula, Town of Colchester
Anthony Taccone, Town of Darien
Scott Tharau, Town of Burlington
Richard Utera, Town of New Milford
Robert Waldner, CT Department of Transportation
James Warner, Consultant
Shawn Wathley, Town of New Milford
Paul Williamson, CT Department of Transportation

2005
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Warren Connors, Town of Woodbridge

2005
Municipal Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduate

Salvatore Tassone, Town of Colchester

top


2004
Road Master Program Graduates

David Anderson, City of Bristol
Kenneth Angell, Town of Colchester
Gordon Belske, Town of Windsor Locks
Tom Bengtson, Town of Bloomfield
Richard Bernier, CT Department of Transportation
Joe Bragaw, Town of Stonington
Bob Brinton, Town of Bloomfield
Jonathan Brown, CT Department of Transportation
James Butler, Town of South Windsor
Lawrence Cannata, Town of Wallingford
William Carver, Town of Wallingford
Frederic Cheney, CT Department of Transportation
Mark D'Angelo, Town of Wallingford
Joseph D'Antonio, CT Department of Transportation
Americo D'Appollonio, CT Department of Transportation
Michael Davis, CT Department of Transportation
Dan DiNardi, CT Department of Transportation
Todd Douton, Town of Groton
William Eyberse, CT Department of Transportation
Mel Greiner, CT Department of Transportation
Douglas Harris, CT Department of Transportation
John Hayman, CT Department of Transportation
Arthur Heon, CT Department of Transportation
Peter Hill, Town of Ridgefield
Daniel Isidro, City of Stamford
Eugene LaFauci, CT Department of Transportation
Peter Lambert, Town of Windsor Locks
Claire Lavoie, CT Department of Transportation
Dee McCann, CT Department of Transportation
Dominick Moschini, Town of Plainville
Paul Naiva, Town of Bloomfield
David Nickerson, CT Department of Transportation
Bill Oestmann, Town of New Canaan
Stephen Palermo, Town of Wallingford
Gregory Peay, CT Department of Transportation
Thomas Perrone, Jr., CT Department of Transportation
Eric Ramm, City of New Britain
Karl Russenberger, Town of Wallingford
Mose Saccary, Town of New Canaan
Gary Schact, Town of South Windsor
Benjamin Schmidt, Town of Eastford
Ronald Sperzal, Town of Wallingford
John Szruba, CT Department of Transportation
R. Kenneth Wassall, Town of Canton
Douglas Welch, CT Department of Transportation
Brian Whalen, Town of Newington
Carlos Wimberley, CT Department of Transportation
Lou Yitts, CT Department of Transportation
Mark Zagorodny, Town of Windsor Locks

2004
Road Scholar Program Graduates

Todd Babbitt, Town of Griswold
Paul Brycki, Town of Griswold
Michael Cassidy, Town of Griswold
Raymond Kingston, Town of West Hartford
Bruce Kolwicz, Town of Milford
Frank Sanzo, Town of Newington

2004
Municipal Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Denis Cuevas, City of Waterbury
Frederic Curtin, Town of Cromwell
Kevin Magee, Town of Guilford
George Wallace, City of Bristol

top


2003
Road Master Program Graduates

Baillargeon, Susan, ConnDOT
Ballek, Joseph, Town of Colchester
Basso, Anthony, Town of Shelton
Berg, James, Town of Simsbury
Boutin, Robert, City of Bristol
Brigham, Donald Jr., Town of Waterford
Cabelus, Peter, ConnDOT
Chapman, Dennis, City of New Haven
Crespo, Luis, ConnDOT
DaCunto, Joseph, Town of Wallingford
Deegan, Michael, Town of West Hartford
Esposito, Richard, City of New Haven
Foote, Anthony, Town of Woodstock
Froehlich, David, Town of Woodstock
Froehlich, Steven, Town of Woodstock
Huffman, Andrew, Town of Simsbury
Humphrey, George, Town of Litchfield
Jones, John, Town of Colchester
Kruszewski, Bruce, Town of Waterford
Lalla, Mark, ConnDOT
MacGregor, Ian, Town of South Windsor
Martin, Frank, ConnDOT
Nelson, George, Town of New Milford
Niedzwiecki, Thomas, Town of West Hartford
Norton, Ira, City of Bristol
O'Connor, Brian, Town of West Hartford
Pronovost, Paul, Town of Thomaston
Remson, Don, ConnDOT
Rossignol, Chris, Town of Farmington
Rust, Donald, Town of Simsbury
Savino, John, City of New Haven
Sawicki, David, ConnDOT
Selavaka, William, ConnDOT
Smith, Patrick, ConnDOT
Somers, David, Town of New Milford
Sperrazza, William, Town of Enfield
Spielman, Michael, Town of South Windsor
Spink, Gordon Jr., Town of Woodstock
Taricani, Matthew, Town of New Britain
Theriaque, Richard, Town of Windham
Tuccinardi, Fred, Town of Darien
Whipple, Edward, Town of Groton
Wiley, William, Town of New Milford

2003
Municipal Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Brennan, Daniel, Town of Monroe
Brinton, Bob, Town of Bloomfield
Dooley, Joseph, Town of Orange
Hallenbeck, Mark, Town of West Hartford
Hollins, Gerald, Town of New Milford
Horan, Denise, Town of East Hartford
Kingston, Raymond, Town of West Hartford
Loudon, Christopher, Town of Cheshire
Lougee, Edward, Town of Waterford
Munson, Kevin, City of Meriden
Pane, Philip, Town of Monroe

top


2002
Road Master Program Graduates

Blessing, Burton, ConnDOT
Brouillard, Brian, ConnDOT
Buccitti, David, Town of Ridgefield
Caton, Gary, ConnDOT
Choquette, Michael, ConnDOT
Citak, Theodore, ConnDOT
Clough, Leon, Town of South Windsor
Conroy, Peter, ConnDOT
Creem, Neil, ConnDOT
DeLap, Peter, ConnDOT
DeSanti, Ralph, ConnDOT
Dutka, Alan, ConnDOT
Esposito, Daniel, ConnDOT
Falcinelli, Evo, Town of Ridgefield
Fortin, Chris, Town of South Windsor
Goclowski, Thomas, City of Milford
Griffin, Kenneth, ConnDOT
Hackett, Patrick, Town of New Milford
Heinig, Robert, ConnDOT
Kelly, Kevin, Town of Colchester
Kong, Soweth, ConnDOT
Larubina, Frank, Town of Groton
Martel, Joseph, Town of Putnam
Micali, John, ConnDOT
Orgera, Ernest, City of Stamford
Owens, Mark, Town of South Windsor
Pompei, Daniel, ConnDOT
Postemski, Glenn, Town of Pomfret
Read, Edwin, Town of Redding
Reagan, Richard, ConnDOT
Rees, Clarence, Town of Bethel
Ruiz-Clark, Sherri, ConnDOT
Segreto, Ray, ConnDOT
Sugden, James, Town of Redding
Thatcher, Robert, Town of Cheshire
Turlis, Edward, ConnDOT
Willis, Jamie, ConnDOT
Zdancewicz, John, ConnDOT

2002
Municipal Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Brennan, Tom, Town of Easton Police Department
Brown, William, Town of Greenwich
Bruccoleri, Thomas, City of Stamford-Land Use Bureau
Erdmann, Lee, Town of Wethersfield
Field, E. Thomas, South Windsor Police Department
Hayatgheybi, Morteza, City of Bridgeport
Hudzik, Michael, Town of Stratford
Korn, Charles Jr., GUilford Police Department
Lofquist, Stanley, North Haven Police Department
McLaughlin, Patrick, Town of Killingly
Mull, James, Wethersfield Police Department
Nadeau, Douglas, Bristol Police Department
Prentice, Kevin, Milford Police Department
Salvatore, John, Town of MOnroe Police Department
Shopey, Robert, Torrington Police Department

top


2001
Road Master Program Graduates

Alesi, James, Assistant Operator, Town of New Fairfield
Almquist, Carl, Assistant Director-Solid Waste, Town of Groton
Arndt, Douglas, Operations Program Specialist, City of Stamford
Baker, Brian, Highway Foreman, Town of Waterford
Bates, Joseph, Maintenance Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Bockus, Tim, Operations Engineer, Town of East Hartford
Carey, Frank, Crew Leader, State of Connecticut
Caruso, Michael III, Surveyor, City of New Britain
Charter, Ronald, Construction Inspector, Town of Manchester
Christiana, Eric, Maintainer III, State of Connecticut
Clark, Dale, First Selectman, Town of Sterling
Conlombe, Rick, Crew Leader, State of Connecticut
Cortello, Robert, General Supervisor-Highway Maintenance, State of Connecticut
Cottell, John, Deputy Director of Public Facilities, City of Bridgeport
Crabb, James, Operations Supervisor, City of Stamford
Craig, Alan, Superintendent of Highways, Town of Stratford
Czerepuszko, Mark, Chief Construction Inspector, Town of Manchester
Darling, Kevin, Crew Leader, State of Connecticut
Dumas, Harold, Driver/Laborer/Mechanic, Town of Eastford
Dunn, William Jr., Foreman, City of New Britain
Eikenhorst, Robert Jr., Maintainer III, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Emanuele, Salvatore, Superintendent, City of Middletown
Feuerstein, Leslie, Crew Leader, City of Torrington
Franklin, Russell III, Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Gardner, Daniel, Crew Leader, State of Connecticut
Garguilo, Peter Sr., Crew Leader-Special Services, State of Connecticut
Garvais, Richard, Maintenance Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Gerbert, Robert, Operations Supervisor, City of Stamford
Haddad, Alexander, Laborer, Town of Scotland
Haggerty, John Jr., Crew Leader, State of Connecticut
Haight, Richard, Transportation Engineer II, State of Connecticut
Hinchcliffe, Lawrence, Foreman, City of New Britain
Hoyt, Douglas, Operations Foreman, City of Stamford
Hubeny, Anthony III, Crew Leader, State of Connecticut
Humes, Douglas Jr., TDSA I, State of Connecticut
Iannaccone, Peter, Operations Foreman, City of Stamford
Jeffers, Mark, Crew Leader, Town of Farmington
Johnson, John, Special Equipment Operator, City of Norwich
Kelley, Fred III, Mechanic, Town of Ridgefield
Kingston, Raymond, Contract Manager, Town of West Hartford
Knight, Barry, Crew Leader, Town of Farmington
Kozlowski, Edward, Treatment Plant Operator, City of Milford
Lagoja, Ernest, Traffic Transportation Engineer III, State of Connecticut
Lamano, Michael, Crew Leader, State of Connecticut
Leslie, John, Maintenance Crew Leader, State of Connecticut
Lieberman, Edwin, Director of Public Works, Town of Orange
Lister, Brian, Landfill/Transfer Station Foreman, City of Waterbury
Lizotte, Robert, Superintendent of Streets, City of Torrington
Longo, Kenneth, Superintendent of Machinery & Equipment, Town of Avon
Lovejoy, Sherwood, Director of Public Works, Town of Monroe
Lukowski, Gerald, Facility Manager, City of Stamford
Mattos, Donald Jr., Driver/Maintainer, Town of Voluntown
McKnight, William, Driver/Laborer, Town of Ridgefield
Metheny, Doug, Construction Inspector, Town of Manchester
Millovitsch, Ronald, Road Foreman, Town of Voluntown
Morris, James, Driver/Laborer, Town of Ridgefield
Munson, Kevin, Assistant Director of Public Works, City of Meriden
Novak, Douglas, Manager-Special Services, State of Connecticut
Nuzenski, Edward Jr., Assistant Superintendent of Streets, City of Torrington
O'Connor, Thomas, Transportation Engineer II, State of Connecticut
Ossola, George, Assistant Director of Public Works, Town of Cheshire
Palazzi, Peter, Service Agenct, State of Connecticut
Paradis, Butch, Operator/Maintainer, Town of Plainville
Parizek, Daniel, Equipment Operator, Town of Tolland
Payne, George, Supervisor-District Service Agent, State of Connecticut
Petruniw, John, Equipment Operator III, City of New Britain
Phillips, John, Senior Equipment Operator, Town of West Hartford
Pietrowicz, William, Surveyor, City of New Britain
Pontello, Michael, Driver, Town of Ridgefield
Primmer, Daniel, Highway Lead Man, Town of Portland
Rizzo, David, Maintainer III, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Rizzo, Paul, General Supervisor-Transportation Maintenance, State of Connecticut
Rollett, Gerald, Director of Public Works, City of Torrington
Sage, Donald, General Supervisor, State of Connecticut
Sanzo, Frank, Assistant Highway Superintendent, Town of Newington
Savarese, Alphonse, Town Engineer, Town of Hamden
Schaefer, Fred, Inspector/Maintainer, State of Connecticut
Scully, Timothy, Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Sears, William, Crew leader, Town of Newtown
Sherman, Chris, Maintainer III, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Smith, Susan, Administrative Assistant, Town of Newington
Stachura, Bronac, Crew Leader, Town of Killingly
Stead, Melvin Jr., Superintendent of Streets, Town of South Windsor
Tavares, Joseph, Maintainer II, State of Connecticut
Wall, Richard III, Maintainer II, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Widger, Michael, Driver, Town of Plainville
Wilber, Thomas, First Selectman, Town of Voluntown
Wilson, James, Senior Construction Inspector, State of Connecticut
Winn, Ralph, Highway Foreman, Town of Windsor Locks
Wright, Larry, Public Works Superintendent, Town of Killingly
Zoppi, Philip, General Supervisor-Transportation Maintenance, State of Connecticut

top


2000
Road Master Program Graduates

Arnold, Russell Jr., Development Inspector, Town of Farmington
Babbitt, Todd, Driver/Mechanic, Town of Griswold
Bea, Edward, Assistant Road Foreman, Town of Beacon Falls
Blair, Brian, Maintainer, Town of Cheshire
Blake, Kelli, Transportation Service Agent I, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Boudreault, Richard, Facility Manager, Town of South Windsor
Brown, Robert, Transportation Engineer III, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Brycki, Paul, First Selectman/Public Works Director, Town of Griswold
Cowperthwaite, Steven, Foreman, City of New Britain
Curtin, Frederic Jr., Development Compliance Officer, Town of Cromwell
DeCastro, John, Transportation Engineer III, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Hallenbeck, Dana Lee, Public Works Director, Town of West Hartford
Hanks, Alan, Facilities Manager, Consumers Union
Hanson, Edward, Transportation Maintenance Manager, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Hernandez, Al, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Hiller, Timothy, Maintainer II, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Hurlburt, Michael, Maintainer II, Town of South Windsor
Isyk, Timothy, Maintainer III, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Johnston, Robert, Foreman, Town of East Hampton
Kolwicz,Bruce, Public Works Director, City of Milford
Kuper, James, Public Works Road Foreman, Town of Eastford
Kurpeawski, Peter, Quality Control Inspector, Town of Greenwich
Lametta, Joseph, Public Works Director, Town of Weston
Lamothe, Richard, Supervising Foreman, Town of Woodbury
Maynard, Keith, Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
McClafferty, John, Highway Maintenance Supervisor, City of Norwich
Michelson, Dean, Maintainer III, Town of East Hampton
Moisa, Donald, Party Chief/Public Works Inspector, Town of Wethersfield
Nasiatka, John, Roads and Bridges Foreman, Town of Granby
Navarro, John, Driver, Town of Woodstock
Newell, Donald, Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Palma, Victor, Highway Foreman, Town of North Haven
Rodger, Wayne Sr., Highway Foreman, Town of New Milford
Schmidt, Roger, Transportation Planner, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Schnackenberg, Fred, Maintainer I, Town of Plainville
Schumann, Peter, Road Construction Supervisor, Town of New Milford
Shumbo,Ted, Maintainer III, Town of East Hampton
Szruba, John, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Thibault, David, Foreman, Town of Ashford
Wylie, David, Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation

2000
Municipal Legal Traffic Authority Graduates

Brown, Robert, Transportation Engineer III, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Levesque, Roger, Transportation Engineer III, Connecticut Department of Transportation

top


1999
Road Master Program Graduates

Arnold, Michael, Highway Foreman, Town of Avon
Bednarz, Richard, Foreman, City of New Britain
Billington, Edmond, Director of Public Works, Towns of Thompson
Bourdeau, Donald Jr., Director of Public Works, Town of Montville
Bradford, Kathleen, Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Cassidy, Michael, Driver, Town of Griswold
Decker, Mark, Director of Public Works, Town of Colchester
Eaton, David, Director of Public Works, Town of Union
Edman, Ronald, Acting Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Fournier, Emile, Landscape Designer, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Foyer, Donald Sr., Crew Chief, Town of Orange
Garzone, Dominick, Manager of Facilities and Building Inspection, City of Stamford
Gobin, Alvin, Equipment Operator, Town of Mansfield
Gode, Peter, Crew Leader, Town of Cheshire
Green, James, Acting Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Holloway, James, Permit Inspector, City of Bridgeport
Ignoto, Cosmo, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Johnson, Stephen, Driver, Town of Plainville
Jurovaty, Paul Jr., Supervisor of Public Works, Town of Ashford
Keeney, Shawn, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Marsico, Sal, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Matos, Stephen, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
McCarthy, Eugene, Assistant Director of Public Works, Town of Prospect
McNally, Glenn, Maintainer IV, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Moran, Stephen, Maintenance General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Morelli, Frank, Maintenance Planner, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Moriarty, David, Electrical Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Nagy, Edward, Director of Public Works and Town Engineer, Town of Easton
Niland, Edward, Highway Superintendent, Town of Wallingford
Rascati, Eli, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Roby, Simon, Maintainer, Town of Cheshire
Schumann, Rod, Acting Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Seeley, James, Crew Leader, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Sullivan, Scott, Highway Superintendent, Town of Westport
Swenson, Sidney, Road Foreman, Town of Woodstock
Tassone, Salvatore, Town Engineer, Town of Colchester
Wallace, George, Assistant Director of Public Works, City of Bristol
Walsh, Thomas, Foreman, Town of Farmington

1999
Municipal Legal Traffic Authority Graduates

Armentano, Francis, Director of Community Development, Town of Granby
Gleason, Edward, Commissioner, Town of Fairfield Police Department
Hurley, William, Civil Engineer, Town of Fairfield
Orgovan, George, Captain, Town of Darien Police Department

top


1998
Road Master Program Graduates

Andrews, Mark, Senior Engineering Aide, City of Groton
Bacon, Scott, Road Foreman, Town of Mansfield
Berlinski, Frank, Electrical Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Bourret, Claude, Superintendent of Streets, City of Bristol
Brundage, James, Crew Leader, Town of New Milford
Carmody, James, Public Works Foreman, Town of Cheshire
Caroline, David, Public Works Director, Town of Essex
Chapman, Albert, Senior Engineering Aide, City of Groton
Colozzi, Kenneth, Transportation General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Connors, Warren, Road Foreman, Town of Woodbridge
Curran, Thomas, Selectman, Town of Franklin
Czarnecki, Joseph, Director of Maintenance, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Drewry, Robert, Director of Maintenance, Town of East Hampton
Duffy, Richard, Highway Superintendent, Town of Watertown
Duplin, John, Public Works Foreman, Town of Groton
Funari, Michael, Inspector, City of New Britain
Gargano, Jeffrey, Crew Leader, Town of Cheshire
Gofstein, David, Public Works Superintendent, Town of Bloomfield
Hanson, Jeffrey, Maintenance general Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Hemstock, Jay, Maintenance General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Klase, James, Highway Management Assistant, Town of Farmington
Koser, James, Superintendent of Public Works, Town of Litchfield
Lane, Beth, Transportation Maintenance Planner II, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Lappen,Scott, Street Services Specialist, Town of South Windsor
McGuire, Thomas Jr., General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Miner, Edwin Jr., Road Foreman, Town of Stonington
Post,Steven, Public Works Supervisor, Town of Groton
Stewart, William, General Foreman, Town of Stonington
Strano, Roger, Transportation Maintenance Planner III, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Tani, Joseph, Director of Highways, Town of Newtown
Wallace, George, Assistant Director of Public Works, City of Bristol
Yost, Edward, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation

1998
Municipal Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Marron, Jeremiah Sr., Police Chief, Town of Granby Police Department
Watkins, David, Police Lieutenant, Town of Granby Police Department
Wontorek, Thomas, Town Manager, Town of Farmington

top]




1997
Road Master Program Graduates

Balsys, Rimas, Engineering Assistant, City of Waterbury
Hollins, Gerald, Public Works Superintendent, Town of New Milford
Murtha, Edward, Highway Superintendent, Town of Newington
Natwick, Brian, Project Engineer, Connecticut Department of Transportation
Perezi, Vincent, General Foreman, City of New Britain
Pitcher, Warren, Road Crew Supervisor, Town of Sherman
Rotini, Frank, Highway Superintendent, Town of Easton
Rzasa, Robert, Crew leader, Town of New Fairfield
Simons, Richard, Senior Construction Inspector, Town of Glastonbury
Zgorski, Paul, General Supervisor, Connecticut Department of Transportation

1997
Municipal Legal Traffic Authority Program Graduates

Buxton, John, Traffic Sergeant, Town of Plainville Police Department
Chapman, William, Lieutenant, Town of Clinton Police Department
Dayton, Michael, Town Planner, Town of East Hartford
Doll, Richard, Traffic Maintenance Officer, Town of Wallingford Police Department
Dunkin, Larry, Director of Planning & Development, Town of Killingly
Hyland, John, Acting Traffic Engineer, City of Waterbury
Kemmling, Edward, Traffic Officer, Town of Berlin Police Department
Mancini, Michael, Town Engineer, Town of East Hartford
Merritt, Robert, Public Safety Officer, Town of Westport Police Department
Skinner, Barry, City Engineer, City of Bridgeport
Tiberio, Nicholas, Public Safety Officer, Town of Westport Police Department
Workman, Robert, Jr., Traffic Officer, Town of Waterford Police Department

top]


1996
Road Master Program Graduates

Balazs, John, Former Highway Supervisor, Town of Ashford
Blechinger, John, Assistant Operator, Town of New Fairfield
Bock, John, Highway Supervisor, Town of Tolland
Bossi, John, Town Engineer, Town of Plainville
Bristol, Wayne, Highway Foreman, Town of Simsbury
Broadbin, John, Deputy Director, Town of Westport
Clarke, Michael, Driver, Town of Ridgefield
Colella, Henri, Engineer, Town of Simsbury
Derouin, Ted, Engineering Assistant, City of Waterbury
Dube, Thomas, Director of Public Works, Town of New Fairfield
Estes, Geoffrey, Assistant Mechanical Supervisor, Town of Ridgefield
Howe, Scott, Foreman, Town of Tolland
Lee Mahannah, Lee, Highway Superintendent, Town of Farmington
McDonald, Walter, Highway Superintendent, Town of Simsbury
McNamara, John, Engineering Assistant, City of Waterbury
Perry, Michael, Chief of Survey Party, Town of Plainville
Tierney, Andrew, Supervisor, Town of Hebron
Zordan, Anthony, General Foreman, City of Torrington
Zordan, Mark, Construction Inspector, City of Torrington

 

 

 

 

      
Technology Transfer Center
270 Middle Turnpike, Unit 5202
Storrs, CT 06269-5202
(860) 486-5400